Privacy

Your Privacy is Important

Evergrace uses ...

No Cookies

We don't use any cookies in our website or app. None.

No Facebook or Google SDKs

No plugins or trackers from advertising companies in our app or website.

So, What Does Evergrace Store?

Your Email Address (Optional)

We offer an email newsletter, and for that we do securely store your email address. It's not linked to you or your activity, and it's never shared!

Your Feedback (Optional)

If you send us feedback via our app or website we do securely store it. This may contain your name, email address, and comments.

Anonymous Usage Statistics

Which Stories are popular? And which ones aren't? We use anonymous usage statistics to see what's hot or not in our website and app. This helps us to create better content for you (and to stop creating the stuff you don't like). You can't be identified or tracked from any of this data.

Your Country

If you send us feedback or sign up for our newsletter we check which country you are in by looking up your IP address country code. We don't store any IP addresses though. We also store a country with our anonymous usage statistics.
It helps us to better understand our audience, and it's quite rewarding to see that people all over the world are interested in what we're creating. Thank you.

Crash Logs

If our app crashes it might send some anonymous technical details to help us figure out what went wrong. This might contain your device model and type of operating system, but nothing personal or identifiable.

That's Pretty Much It.
But for all the details please read our full privacy policy below.

You may want to check out our Terms & Conditions too.

Have fun! 😜

Privacy Policy

Evergrace App & Website
By Evergrace & Co Pty Ltd, 3 Amy Close, Wyong NSW 2259 Australia

We respect your privacy
1.1. Evergrace & Co respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and software application users. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2. "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

  1. Collection of personal information

2.1. Evergrace & Co Pty Ltd (ABN 59640675654) will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter into our software application Evergrace, our website evergrace.co, provide to us directly or give to us in other forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

  1. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Evergrace & Co collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our software application and when we provide our services to you.

  1. Use of your personal information

4.1. Evergrace & Co may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

4.2. The Application may make third party social media features available to its users, such as the ability to share our content. We cannot ensure the security of any information you choose to make public in a social media feature. Also, we cannot ensure that parties who have access to such publicly available information will respect your privacy.

Evergrace & Co may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to email.

  1. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. If necessary we may disclose your personal information to our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services and no other reasonable alternative is available.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Evergrace & Co, its application, website and customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

  1. Security of your personal information

6.1. Evergrace & Co is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

  1. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988(Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at hello@evergrace.co

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

  1. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to hello@evergrace.co We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

  1. Opt out right

9.1. You can stop all collection of information by the Application easily by uninstalling the Application. You may use the standard uninstall processes as may be available as part of your mobile device or via the mobile application marketplace or network. You can also request to opt-out via email, at hello@evergrace.co

10.Changes to Privacy Policy

10.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

  1. Software Application

11.1. When you use our Application

When you use our application we may collect certain information such as anonymous usage statistics, an anonymous unique installation ID, the mobile operating system, and information about the way you use the Application. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our app, such that we can improve our service.

11.2. Cookies

We do not use or collect any cookies.

11.3. Automatic collection

The software Application may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device you use, an anonymous unique installation ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, and information about the way you use the Application.

11.5. Third parties (read their Privacy Policy)

Our software application may from time to time have links to other applications or websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party applications and websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these third parties. Please be aware that Evergrace & Co is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such applications or websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our application or website, to read the privacy statements of each and every application or website that collects personal identifiable information.

Phew! That's it 🙂

If you have any questions or concerns please feel free to contact us.

You might be interested in our Terms & Conditions too.

God bless!